50 Annas Bottom Rd Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Annas Bottom Rd, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $290,147, approximately $131 per square foot. 50 Annas Bottom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson County Elementary School, Jefferson County Upper Elementary School, and Jefferson County Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $20,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $17,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $17,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $15,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $15,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $15,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $15,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $12,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map