50 Beacon St Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Beacon St, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $277,306, approximately $228 per square foot. 50 Beacon St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and Bishop Dunn Memorial.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Alvarado Jorge
Bought by
Calixto Jaime E and Espinoza Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,330
Outstanding Balance
$161,680
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Brown Rosa
Bought by
Alvarado Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Brown Ethelred A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calixto Jaime E | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Alvarado Jorge | $132,000 | Thomas J Murphy | |
| Brown Ethelred A | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calixto Jaime E | $168,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $215,000 | $25,500 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $199,100 | $23,200 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $5,982 | $181,000 | $23,200 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $147,100 | $11,200 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $122,600 | $10,200 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $116,800 | $10,200 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $112,700 | $10,200 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $99,900 | $10,900 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $93,000 | $10,900 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $93,000 | $10,900 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,000 | $10,900 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,000 | $10,900 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map