50 Brookside Dr Unit B7 Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Brookside Dr Unit B7, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $300,847, approximately $318 per square foot. 50 Brookside Dr Unit B7 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Notchi Llc
Bought by
Notchi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Obrien Angela J
Bought by
Notchi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Muzzey Gary C
Bought by
Obrien Angela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Bader Vicki Lynn Est
Bought by
Muzzey Gary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notchi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Notchi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Notchi Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Notchi Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Notchi Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |