50 Caspian Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Caspian Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $878,439, approximately $424 per square foot. 50 Caspian Way is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Yu Glenn C and Yu Lily C
Bought by
Yu Glenn C and Yu Lily C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Yu Glenn C and Yu Lily C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,310
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Glenn C | -- | None Available | |
| Yu Glenn C | $560,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Glenn C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,212 | $662,336 | $355,136 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $8,083 | $649,350 | $348,173 | $301,177 |
| 2023 | $8,036 | $636,619 | $341,347 | $295,272 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $624,137 | $334,654 | $289,483 |
| 2021 | $7,870 | $611,900 | $328,093 | $283,807 |
| 2020 | $7,784 | $605,626 | $324,729 | $280,897 |
| 2019 | $7,712 | $593,752 | $318,362 | $275,390 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | $582,111 | $312,120 | $269,991 |
| 2017 | $7,353 | $570,698 | $306,000 | $264,698 |
| 2016 | $7,206 | $559,508 | $300,000 | $259,508 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $96,898 | $96,898 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map