50 Chase Rd Warren, NH 03279
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Chase Rd, Warren, NH 03279 and is currently estimated at $289,524. 50 Chase Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren Village School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2,034 | $88,012 | $27,512 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $88,012 | $27,512 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $88,030 | $27,530 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $96,330 | $33,130 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $96,330 | $33,130 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $2,158 | $96,330 | $38,030 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map