50 County Road C E Saint Paul, MN 55117
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $548,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 County Road C E, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $487,251, approximately $384 per square foot. 50 County Road C E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $480,500 | $44,500 | $436,000 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $423,700 | $44,500 | $379,200 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $430,100 | $44,500 | $385,600 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $344,100 | $44,500 | $299,600 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $333,300 | $44,500 | $288,800 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $318,700 | $44,500 | $274,200 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $291,000 | $48,900 | $242,100 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $278,000 | $48,900 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $250,200 | $48,900 | $201,300 |
| 2014 | $3,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map