50 Dudley Pike Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Dudley Pike, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $320,623, approximately $150 per square foot. 50 Dudley Pike is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gregory Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Schuchmann Grant S and Schuchmann Laural M
Bought by
U S Department Of Housing & Urban Develo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Wimmer Edward M
Bought by
Schuchmann Laurel M and Schuchmann Grant S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,177
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Clapp Kevin M and Clapp Jennifer C
Bought by
Wimmer Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Cox Mary K
Bought by
Means Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner