50 E Park Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Park Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $226,237, approximately $162 per square foot. 50 E Park Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
See David L and See Cynthia M
Bought by
See Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Cynthia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $193,000 | $9,500 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $175,000 | $9,500 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $164,000 | $9,500 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $146,000 | $9,500 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $101,000 | $8,400 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $101,000 | $8,400 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $101,000 | $8,400 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $101,000 | $8,400 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $101,000 | $8,400 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $101,000 | $8,400 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,000 | $8,400 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $8,400 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map