50 E Pawnee Dr Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Pawnee Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $424,433, approximately $288 per square foot. 50 E Pawnee Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Lascola Kimberly A and Girten Amy E
Bought by
Lascola Kimberly A and Girten Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Fuchs Joyce E
Bought by
Fuchs Gerald T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Schram William H and Schram Myriam E
Bought by
Lascola Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Leo D and Thompson Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Schram William H and Schram Myriam E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lascola Kimberly A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lascola Kimberly A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuchs Gerald T | -- | Title Pro Agency Ctrl Ohio | |
| Lascola Kimberly A | $195,000 | Crown Title | |
| Schram William H | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lascola Kimberly A | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,140 | $121,870 | $44,800 | $77,070 |
| 2023 | $7,101 | $121,870 | $44,800 | $77,070 |
| 2022 | $5,581 | $88,520 | $30,070 | $58,450 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $88,520 | $30,070 | $58,450 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $88,520 | $30,070 | $58,450 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $72,210 | $25,060 | $47,150 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $72,210 | $25,060 | $47,150 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $68,080 | $21,770 | $46,310 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $68,080 | $21,770 | $46,310 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $68,080 | $21,770 | $46,310 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $68,080 | $21,770 | $46,310 |
| 2013 | $4,590 | $65,450 | $21,770 | $43,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map