50 Entrybrook Dr Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,732 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Entrybrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $330,183, approximately $215 per square foot. 50 Entrybrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $266,400 | $49,900 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $265,200 | $49,900 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $199,000 | $42,200 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $162,200 | $42,200 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $157,200 | $38,400 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $147,000 | $38,400 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $148,200 | $38,400 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $143,500 | $38,400 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $135,100 | $38,400 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $130,100 | $38,400 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $124,500 | $38,400 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map