40 Entrybrook Dr Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,444 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Entrybrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $320,611, approximately $208 per square foot. 40 Entrybrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1976
Bought by
Grover Gary G and Grover Dorothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Gary G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grover Gary G | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $250,100 | $47,500 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $236,700 | $47,500 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $203,700 | $40,200 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $168,500 | $40,200 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $150,000 | $36,600 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $150,900 | $36,600 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $146,700 | $36,600 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $142,600 | $36,600 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $141,200 | $36,600 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $127,700 | $36,600 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $130,900 | $36,600 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map