12 Entrybrook Dr Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,314 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Entrybrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $291,829, approximately $276 per square foot. 12 Entrybrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Maynard Debra M
Bought by
Maynard Debra M and Maynard Brian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Debra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $218,100 | $47,400 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $202,100 | $47,400 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $184,900 | $40,100 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $161,700 | $40,100 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $152,500 | $36,500 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $144,000 | $36,500 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $141,300 | $36,500 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $140,700 | $36,500 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $139,500 | $36,500 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $123,200 | $36,500 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $120,600 | $36,500 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map