150 Entrybrook Dr Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,484 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Entrybrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $337,121, approximately $200 per square foot. 150 Entrybrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1976
Bought by
Ryan John F and Ryan Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $275,300 | $47,500 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $269,900 | $47,500 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $251,800 | $40,200 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $189,800 | $40,200 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $193,700 | $36,600 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $169,500 | $36,600 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $171,400 | $36,600 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $172,600 | $36,600 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $155,900 | $36,600 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $149,100 | $36,600 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $149,800 | $36,600 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map