21 Entrybrook Dr Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,644 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Entrybrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $333,911, approximately $212 per square foot. 21 Entrybrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Cardinale Mario
Bought by
Williams Oketo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Outstanding Balance
$102,700
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Bell Pamela
Bought by
Cardinale Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Oketo | $159,900 | -- | |
| Williams Oketo | $159,900 | -- | |
| Cardinale Mario | $91,500 | -- | |
| Cardinale Mario | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Oketo | $151,900 | |
| Closed | Cardinale Mario | $151,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardinale Mario | $90,800 | |
| Closed | Cardinale Mario | $2,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,395 | $280,300 | $47,600 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $272,300 | $47,600 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $238,700 | $40,200 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $197,400 | $40,200 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $192,000 | $36,600 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $176,200 | $36,600 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $178,200 | $36,600 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $182,100 | $36,600 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $161,100 | $36,600 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $154,400 | $36,600 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $155,000 | $36,600 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map