142 Entrybrook Dr Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Entrybrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $302,743, approximately $286 per square foot. 142 Entrybrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1977
Bought by
Blair William J and Blair Eileen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair William J | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Blair William J | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Blair William J | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Blair William J | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $263,300 | $47,600 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $223,000 | $47,600 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $201,200 | $40,300 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $178,200 | $40,300 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $168,600 | $36,600 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $155,000 | $36,600 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $152,400 | $36,600 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $150,600 | $36,600 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $147,300 | $36,600 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $135,500 | $36,600 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $128,600 | $36,600 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map