50 Forest Ave Unit 1S Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $159,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Forest Ave Unit 1S, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $149,682, approximately $213 per square foot. 50 Forest Ave Unit 1S is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Zeman Anthony J
Bought by
Krug Alexandria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$141,384
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Nu Concept Developers Llc
Bought by
Zeman Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krug Alexandria F | $145,000 | Citywide Title | |
| Zeman Anthony J | $157,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krug Alexandria F | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeman Anthony J | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $10,968 | $801 | $10,167 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $10,968 | $801 | $10,167 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $10,968 | $801 | $10,167 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $6,713 | $684 | $6,029 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $6,712 | $683 | $6,029 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $6,712 | $683 | $6,029 |
| 2019 | $867 | $5,893 | $625 | $5,268 |
| 2018 | $840 | $5,893 | $625 | $5,268 |
| 2017 | $832 | $5,893 | $625 | $5,268 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $5,865 | $527 | $5,338 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $5,865 | $527 | $5,338 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $5,865 | $527 | $5,338 |
| 2013 | $1,951 | $8,883 | $527 | $8,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map