56 Forest Ave Unit 562N Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $152,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
618
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Forest Ave Unit 562N, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $140,561, approximately $227 per square foot. 56 Forest Ave Unit 562N is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Diaz Edgardo and Diaz Diego E
Bought by
Diaz Edgardo and Diaz Maya Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Forman Real Property Llc
Bought by
Diaz Edgardo and Diaz Diego E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
First Security Real Property Llc
Bought by
Forman Real Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Nu Concept Developers Llc
Bought by
First Security Real Property Llc Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Edgardo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Edgardo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Edgardo | $56,500 | None Available | |
| Forman Real Property Llc | $240,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| First Security Real Property Llc Iii | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $10,129 | $740 | $9,389 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $10,129 | $740 | $9,389 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $10,129 | $740 | $9,389 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $6,199 | $631 | $5,568 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $6,199 | $631 | $5,568 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $6,199 | $631 | $5,568 |
| 2019 | $708 | $5,442 | $577 | $4,865 |
| 2018 | $686 | $5,442 | $577 | $4,865 |
| 2017 | $683 | $5,442 | $577 | $4,865 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $5,416 | $487 | $4,929 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $5,416 | $487 | $4,929 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $5,416 | $487 | $4,929 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $8,204 | $487 | $7,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map