72 Pine Ave Unit 1C Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $151,156 - $184,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Pine Ave Unit 1C, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $170,789, approximately $206 per square foot. 72 Pine Ave Unit 1C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Blessing Michelle E
Bought by
Fink Finowicki Scott and Fink Finowicki Jaroslaw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$85,795
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Blessing Michelle E
Bought by
Blessing Michelle E and Michelle E Blessing Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Gla Riverside Llc
Bought by
Blessing Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,645
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Finowicki Scott | $126,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Blessing Michelle E | -- | None Available | |
| Blessing Michelle E | $165,000 | Prairie Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fink Finowicki Scott | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Blessing Michelle E | $129,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $12,213 | $671 | $11,542 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $12,213 | $671 | $11,542 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $12,213 | $671 | $11,542 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $8,473 | $1,161 | $7,312 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $8,472 | $1,161 | $7,311 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $8,472 | $1,161 | $7,311 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $12,823 | $1,063 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $12,823 | $1,063 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $12,823 | $1,063 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $11,069 | $883 | $10,186 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $11,069 | $883 | $10,186 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $11,069 | $883 | $10,186 |
| 2013 | $3,348 | $13,360 | $883 | $12,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map