50 Franktown Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Franktown Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $394,940, approximately $152 per square foot. 50 Franktown Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Robertson Felicia R
Bought by
Robertson Felicia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,488
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Robertson Darrel W and Robertson Felicia R
Bought by
Robertson Felicia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Nunnally Donald
Bought by
Robertson Darrell and Crestmark Custom Builders,
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,498
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Felicia R | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Robertson Felicia R | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Darrell | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Felicia R | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Darrell | $243,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $376,400 | $55,200 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $376,400 | $55,200 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $363,100 | $47,500 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $347,000 | $47,500 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $246,000 | $34,500 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $238,500 | $34,500 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $230,800 | $34,500 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $243,100 | $34,000 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $243,100 | $34,000 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map