50 Joynes Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Joynes Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $230,535, approximately $177 per square foot. 50 Joynes Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Fullwood Thelma C
Bought by
Mallory Georgian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,939
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallory Georgian J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mallory Georgian J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $194,100 | $60,000 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $171,200 | $60,000 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $158,000 | $55,000 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $148,100 | $50,000 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $135,200 | $41,000 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $130,200 | $41,000 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $126,900 | $41,000 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $128,200 | $41,300 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $132,500 | $41,300 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map