50 Lighthouse Ct Unit 5A Napa, CA 94559
Riverpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,536,958 - $1,783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Lighthouse Ct Unit 5A, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,637,490, approximately $675 per square foot. 50 Lighthouse Ct Unit 5A is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Deeik Ramzi K and Deeik Goksel
Bought by
The Deeik Famiy 2006 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,500
Outstanding Balance
$315,051
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,322,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Deeik Ramzi K and Deeik Isabel G
Bought by
Deeik Ramzi and Deeik Goksel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Deeik Ramzi K and Deeik Goksel I
Bought by
Deeik Ramzi and Deeik Goksel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Zaffarano Joseph P and The Joseph P Zaffarano Trust 2
Bought by
Deeik Ramzi K and Deeik Goksel I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Zaffarano Joseph P S and Zaffarano M
Bought by
Zaffarano Joseph P and Joseph P Zaffarano Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Zaffarano Joseph P and Zaffarano Joyce M
Bought by
Zaffarano Joseph Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Deeik Famiy 2006 Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deeik Ramzi K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deeik Ramzi | -- | First American Title Co Of N | |
| Deeik Ramzi K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Deeik Ramzi | -- | None Available | |
| Deeik Ramzi K | $860,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Zaffarano Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Zaffarano Joseph Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deeik Ramzi K | $411,500 | |
| Closed | Deeik Ramzi K | $430,000 | |
| Closed | Deeik Ramzi K | $645,000 | |
| Closed | Deeik Ramzi K | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,435 | $1,387,749 | $724,159 | $663,590 |
| 2024 | $15,882 | $1,360,539 | $709,960 | $650,579 |
| 2023 | $15,882 | $1,333,863 | $696,040 | $637,823 |
| 2022 | $15,388 | $1,307,710 | $682,393 | $625,317 |
| 2021 | $24,359 | $1,282,069 | $669,013 | $613,056 |
| 2020 | $24,246 | $1,268,924 | $662,154 | $606,770 |
| 2019 | $23,952 | $1,244,044 | $649,171 | $594,873 |
| 2018 | $23,783 | $1,219,652 | $636,443 | $583,209 |
| 2017 | $23,443 | $1,195,738 | $623,964 | $571,774 |
| 2016 | $13,161 | $1,094,500 | $572,000 | $522,500 |
| 2015 | $11,438 | $995,000 | $520,000 | $475,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $896,250 | $300,000 | $596,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map