50 Millicent Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,480 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Millicent Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $161,120, approximately $148 per square foot. 50 Millicent Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Buffalo United Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $109,000 | $7,000 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $263 | $47,000 | $4,500 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $238 | $47,000 | $4,500 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $236 | $47,000 | $4,500 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $236 | $47,000 | $4,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $286 | $47,000 | $4,500 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $960 | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $221 | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $906 | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,200 | $4,300 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map