50 Morris Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $620,549 - $756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Morris Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $677,137, approximately $233 per square foot. 50 Morris Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Desola Michael P
Bought by
Jurgensen Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Pauzuolis Adam and Pauzuolis Jean
Bought by
Desola Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurgensen Kenneth | $337,500 | -- | |
| Desola Michael P | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,789 | $2,790 | $200 | $2,590 |
| 2023 | $12,789 | $2,790 | $200 | $2,590 |
| 2022 | $11,391 | $2,790 | $200 | $2,590 |
| 2021 | $11,391 | $2,790 | $200 | $2,590 |
| 2020 | $11,782 | $2,790 | $200 | $2,590 |