50 Raspberry Dr Winchester, TN 37398
Estimated Value: $289,846 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Raspberry Dr, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $321,212, approximately $191 per square foot. 50 Raspberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Middle School, Franklin County High School, and Winchester Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Grider Construction Inc
Bought by
Bohanan Michael J and Bohanan Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,910
Outstanding Balance
$150,109
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohanan Michael J | $177,800 | Access Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohanan Michael J | $168,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,600 | $8,750 | $60,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,600 | $8,750 | $60,850 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $69,600 | $8,750 | $60,850 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $69,600 | $8,750 | $60,850 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $69,600 | $8,750 | $60,850 |
| 2020 | $150 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $141 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map