50 Roach Rd Stanley, NM 87056
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Roach Rd, Stanley, NM 87056 and is currently estimated at $267,667. 50 Roach Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Mountain Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1987
Sold by
Salvo Bob B and Salvo Judy L
Bought by
Apodaca Stephen Frederick and Apodaca Rosalinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Stephen Frederick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $75,508 | $28,812 | $46,696 |
| 2024 | $497 | $73,309 | $27,973 | $45,336 |
| 2023 | $485 | $71,175 | $31,877 | $39,298 |
| 2022 | $472 | $69,103 | $30,949 | $38,154 |
| 2021 | $460 | $22,364 | $10,015 | $12,349 |
| 2020 | $449 | $21,713 | $10,015 | $11,698 |
| 2019 | $440 | $21,081 | $10,015 | $11,066 |
| 2018 | $427 | $20,467 | $10,015 | $10,452 |
| 2017 | $414 | $19,871 | $10,015 | $9,856 |
| 2016 | $405 | $19,293 | $10,016 | $9,277 |
| 2015 | $405 | $18,731 | $10,003 | $8,728 |
| 2014 | $392 | $18,168 | $9,993 | $8,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map