50 Summer St Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,963 - $1,024,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Summer St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $889,241, approximately $318 per square foot. 50 Summer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Summer Rt
Bought by
Cerqueira Germano B and Cerqueira Prazeres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,776
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$856,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerqueira Germano B | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerqueira Germano B | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerqueira Germano B | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerqueira Germano B | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,397 | $825,000 | $241,400 | $583,600 |
| 2024 | $8,719 | $760,800 | $220,700 | $540,100 |
| 2023 | $8,599 | $730,000 | $211,500 | $518,500 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $672,700 | $193,100 | $479,600 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $627,700 | $163,200 | $464,500 |
| 2020 | $6,335 | $595,400 | $163,200 | $432,200 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $535,800 | $152,200 | $383,600 |
| 2018 | $6,278 | $455,600 | $132,400 | $323,200 |
| 2017 | $5,777 | $400,100 | $101,200 | $298,900 |
| 2016 | $5,318 | $368,000 | $100,500 | $267,500 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $338,900 | $87,400 | $251,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map