50 Terminal St Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $43,393 - $102,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Terminal St, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $74,348, approximately $65 per square foot. 50 Terminal St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Barnwell James Houston
Bought by
Helbert Michael S and Helbert Audra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Hinkle Coy
Bought by
Barnwell James Houston
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Bought by
Hinkle Coy and Hinkle Ronnie Seay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helbert Michael S | $5,000 | -- | |
| Barnwell James Houston | $39,900 | -- | |
| Hinkle Coy | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History