Seller's Agent in 2020
Migdalia Buxo
M B C REALTORS®
(413) 262-8335
14 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,418 - $416,000
Looking for a spacious multi-family, well, here it is. Newly remodeled two-family with a third-floor unit. The second and third floors have a combined five to six bedrooms, two full baths, a living room, a dining room, a family room, and two full bathrooms. Both baths have been gutted and updated with new ceramic tiled floors, new tub, and new vanities. The kitchen boasts new cabinets with marble-like counters, ceramic tiled floors, and a pantry. Newly sanded and stained hardwood floors throughout. The first floor offers five rooms two bedrooms, and a spacious kitchen. Two newer high-efficiency furnaces, fenced-yard and not to mention lead certified.
Last Buyer's Agent
Heydie Rivera
HRA Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meg Realty Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Catfish Properties Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Catfish Properties Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Macfish Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Maccormack Steven | $56,500 | -- | |
| Macfish Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Maccormack Steven E | $56,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $154,151 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $154,151 | -- | |
| Francois Myrlene | $173,000 | -- | |
| Francois Myrlene | $173,000 | -- | |
| Turner Jacqueline | $56,000 | -- | |
| Levesque Gary | $140,000 | -- | |
| Levesque Gary M | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meg Realty Llc | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catfish Properties Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francois Myrlene | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Francois Myrlene | $34,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Sold | $200,000 | -2.4% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $300,400 | $29,300 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $274,500 | $29,300 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $251,200 | $26,600 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $204,800 | $24,900 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $223,000 | $22,600 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $146,100 | $22,600 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $138,700 | $22,600 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $129,700 | $22,600 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $119,700 | $21,200 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $106,100 | $21,200 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $107,100 | $21,200 | $85,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Migdalia Buxo
M B C REALTORS®
(413) 262-8335
14 in this area
157 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Heydie Rivera
HRA Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72605986
APN: SPRI-011845-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.