50 W Conrad Dr Phoenix, AZ 85023
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $880,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 W Conrad Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $770,621, approximately $314 per square foot. 50 W Conrad Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Hume Alfred S and Hume Nancy A
Bought by
Hume Stephen L and Hume Renee E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Harris Jack F and Harris Connie J
Bought by
Hume Alfred S and Hume Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hume Stephen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hume Alfred S | $168,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $38,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $37,009 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $55,120 | $11,020 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $40,320 | $8,060 | $32,260 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $38,760 | $7,750 | $31,010 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $35,610 | $7,120 | $28,490 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $34,170 | $6,830 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $33,050 | $6,610 | $26,440 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $31,970 | $6,390 | $25,580 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $32,260 | $6,450 | $25,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map