50 W View Ave Cranston, RI 02920
Budlong NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,164 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 W View Ave, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $446,041, approximately $356 per square foot. 50 W View Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748 | $342,100 | $103,900 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $342,100 | $103,900 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $236,700 | $68,400 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $236,700 | $68,400 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $236,700 | $68,400 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $194,500 | $65,200 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $194,500 | $65,200 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $194,500 | $65,200 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $176,100 | $58,600 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $176,100 | $58,600 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $176,100 | $58,600 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $160,300 | $58,600 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map