51 Salem Ave Cranston, RI 02920
Budlong NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,501 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Salem Ave, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $435,875, approximately $399 per square foot. 51 Salem Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Capirchio Thomas S and Capirchio Maria C
Bought by
Thomas & M Capirchio Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas & M Capirchio Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $337,400 | $108,800 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $337,400 | $108,800 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $220,100 | $71,700 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $220,100 | $71,700 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $220,100 | $71,700 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $181,000 | $68,200 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $181,000 | $68,200 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $181,000 | $68,200 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $157,300 | $61,400 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $157,300 | $61,400 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $157,300 | $61,400 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $153,200 | $61,400 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map