95 Hazelton St Cranston, RI 02920
Budlong NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,194 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Hazelton St, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $515,049, approximately $383 per square foot. 95 Hazelton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $424,700 | $124,000 | $300,700 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $424,700 | $124,000 | $300,700 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $290,900 | $81,600 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $290,900 | $81,600 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $290,900 | $81,600 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $264,900 | $77,800 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $264,900 | $77,800 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $264,900 | $77,800 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $239,100 | $70,000 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $5,368 | $239,100 | $70,000 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $5,368 | $239,100 | $70,000 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $5,027 | $220,100 | $70,000 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map