50 Warren St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $992,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Warren St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $955,848, approximately $271 per square foot. 50 Warren St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Lamonica Joseph G and Lamonica Elaine P
Bought by
2024 Lamonica Ft and Lamonica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Warren Street Rt and Lamonica
Bought by
Lamonica Joseph G and Lamonica Elaine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Lamonica Elaine P and Lamonica Joseph G
Bought by
Warren St Rt and Lamonica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Lamonica Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lamonica Joseph G | -- | -- | |
| Warren St Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamonica Joseph G | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,297 | $904,000 | $228,500 | $675,500 |
| 2024 | $9,609 | $838,500 | $218,600 | $619,900 |
| 2023 | $9,270 | $786,900 | $203,700 | $583,200 |
| 2022 | $7,573 | $731,000 | $193,700 | $537,300 |
| 2021 | $6,785 | $687,400 | $186,800 | $500,600 |
| 2020 | $7,105 | $667,800 | $176,400 | $491,400 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $606,100 | $164,400 | $441,700 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $513,100 | $131,100 | $382,000 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $459,600 | $109,300 | $350,300 |
| 2016 | $6,417 | $444,100 | $108,500 | $335,600 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $415,600 | $94,400 | $321,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map