50 Willowbrook Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Willowbrook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $424,723, approximately $172 per square foot. 50 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Vredenburg Christopher S and Vredenburg Amie L
Bought by
Vredenburg Amie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vredenburg Amie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vredenburg Amie L | $320,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,596 | $477,000 | $57,000 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $11,596 | $477,000 | $57,000 | $420,000 |
| 2023 | $10,293 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $9,679 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $7,464 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $7,723 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $8,130 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $8,183 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $8,237 | $233,700 | $29,200 | $204,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,700 | $29,200 | $204,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,700 | $29,200 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map