500 Becker Ave SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $167,817
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Becker Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $154,454, approximately $87 per square foot. 500 Becker Ave SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Meis Cassandra L and Meis Byron
Bought by
Moonen Kaitlyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Outstanding Balance
$69,778
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Ball Michael L and Ball Angela N
Bought by
Hunstad Cassandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,455
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Raap Todd J and Raap Audrey R
Bought by
Ball Michael L and Ball Angela N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moonen Kaitlyn R | $89,000 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C | |
| Hunstad Cassandra L | $67,990 | None Available | |
| Ball Michael L | $100,000 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moonen Kaitlyn R | $87,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunstad Cassandra L | $70,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Michael L | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $133,800 | $7,800 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $130,200 | $7,800 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $121,300 | $7,800 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $870 | $103,600 | $7,800 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $736 | $85,900 | $11,600 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $718 | $77,300 | $11,600 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $672 | $76,000 | $11,600 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $660 | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $674 | $70,400 | $11,600 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $864 | $421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map