500 Blair St Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $261,815 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,546
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Blair St, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $298,204, approximately $117 per square foot. 500 Blair St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Preston Joey R
Bought by
Newton N Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Burts Marvin C
Bought by
Childs Bobbie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton N Stephen | $150,000 | -- | |
| Childs Bobbie J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $7,790 | $900 | $6,890 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $7,790 | $900 | $6,890 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $7,790 | $900 | $6,890 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $7,790 | $900 | $6,890 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $6,870 | $680 | $6,190 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $6,870 | $680 | $6,190 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $6,870 | $680 | $6,190 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $6,870 | $680 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,870 | $680 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $6,470 | $670 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $6,470 | $670 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $6,470 | $670 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map