Estimated Value: $493,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Calmace Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $550,093, approximately $298 per square foot. 500 Calmace Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Smith Michael L and Smith Ardyce F
Bought by
Smith Michael L and Smith Ardyce F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,466
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Michael | $64,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $135,282 | $27,173 | $108,109 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $132,631 | $26,641 | $105,990 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $130,031 | $26,119 | $103,912 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $127,482 | $25,607 | $101,875 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $124,983 | $25,105 | $99,878 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $123,702 | $24,848 | $98,854 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $121,277 | $24,361 | $96,916 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $118,900 | $23,884 | $95,016 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $116,569 | $23,416 | $93,153 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $114,284 | $22,957 | $91,327 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $112,569 | $22,613 | $89,956 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $110,365 | $22,171 | $88,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map