500 Camellia Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Camellia Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $475,962, approximately $394 per square foot. 500 Camellia Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Pratt Patricia E and Pratt Kevin E
Bought by
Pratt Kevin E and Pratt Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,257
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$430,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Schwartz Libby A
Bought by
Pratt Patricia E and Pratt Kevin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,417
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
World S&L Assn
Bought by
Schwartz William F and Schwartz Libby A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
World S&L Assoc and Opong Mensah Kofi
Bought by
World S&L Assoc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Kevin E | $73,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Pratt Patricia E | $89,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schwartz William F | $103,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| World S&L Assoc | $109,775 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Kevin E | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Pratt Patricia E | $89,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz William F | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $145,755 | $48,853 | $96,902 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $142,898 | $47,896 | $95,002 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $140,097 | $46,957 | $93,140 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $137,351 | $46,037 | $91,314 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $134,659 | $45,135 | $89,524 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $133,280 | $44,673 | $88,607 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $130,668 | $43,798 | $86,870 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $128,107 | $42,940 | $85,167 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $125,597 | $42,099 | $83,498 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $123,135 | $41,274 | $81,861 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $121,287 | $40,655 | $80,632 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $118,912 | $39,859 | $79,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map