Studio
24
Baths
9,000
Sq Ft
2.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Cohasset Rd Unit 30, Chico, CA 95926. 500 Cohasset Rd Unit 30 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Dufour Ingrid M
Bought by
T W Dufour & Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Dufour Ingrid A
Bought by
Dufour Ingrid A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T W Dufour & Associates | -- | -- | |
| Dufour Ingrid A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,559 | $3,084,450 | $1,313,368 | $1,771,082 |
| 2024 | $33,559 | $3,023,971 | $1,287,616 | $1,736,355 |
| 2023 | $33,162 | $2,964,678 | $1,262,369 | $1,702,309 |
| 2022 | $32,619 | $2,906,548 | $1,237,617 | $1,668,931 |
| 2021 | $32,006 | $2,849,557 | $1,213,350 | $1,636,207 |
| 2020 | $31,916 | $2,820,339 | $1,200,909 | $1,619,430 |
| 2019 | $31,339 | $2,765,039 | $1,177,362 | $1,587,677 |
| 2018 | $30,767 | $2,710,824 | $1,154,277 | $1,556,547 |
| 2017 | $30,136 | $2,657,672 | $1,131,645 | $1,526,027 |
| 2016 | $27,509 | $2,605,561 | $1,109,456 | $1,496,105 |
| 2015 | $27,510 | $2,566,424 | $1,092,791 | $1,473,633 |
| 2014 | $26,847 | $2,516,152 | $1,071,385 | $1,444,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map