Estimated Value: $593,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,675
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Coriander Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $644,929, approximately $175 per square foot. 500 Coriander Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Leasure (May B.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Forest Hill Llc
Bought by
Johnson Dewey C and Blackwell Terese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$380,900
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dewey C | $658,450 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dewey C | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $564,000 | $53,400 | $510,600 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $5,270 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $130,300 | $12,800 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map