Estimated Value: $596,446 - $667,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Coriander Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $627,862, approximately $194 per square foot. 503 Coriander Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Leasure (May B.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Crosson Rhonda A
Bought by
Cheung John and Cheung Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,752
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Crosson Rhonda A and Crosson Roberta
Bought by
Crosson Rhonda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Forest Hill Llc
Bought by
Crosson Rhonda A and Crosson Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung John | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Crosson Rhonda A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crosson Rhonda A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crosson Rhonda A | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheung John | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosson Rhonda A | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $540,400 | $51,700 | $488,700 |
| 2024 | $4,979 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $113,300 | $12,500 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map