500 Crest Ave Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Crest Ave, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $80,754, approximately $75 per square foot. 500 Crest Ave is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Alexander John
Bought by
Matthews James and Matthews Dorinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Boyd Leslie A
Bought by
Alexander John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews James | $17,900 | -- | |
| Alexander John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $129 | $6,530 | $480 | $6,050 |
| 2023 | $155 | $6,710 | $480 | $6,230 |
| 2022 | $128 | $5,630 | $390 | $5,240 |
| 2021 | $127 | $5,846 | $390 | $5,456 |
| 2020 | $135 | $5,860 | $400 | $5,460 |
| 2019 | $135 | $5,860 | $400 | $5,460 |
| 2018 | $73 | $3,800 | $400 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $73 | $3,800 | $400 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $130 | $4,260 | $780 | $3,480 |
| 2015 | $130 | $4,260 | $780 | $3,480 |
| 2014 | $126 | $4,140 | $720 | $3,420 |
| 2013 | $2,358 | $4,140 | $720 | $3,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map