Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Horat
Lozoya Real Estate
(925) 435-7024
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $487,000
Tastefully remodeled property, featuring new kitchen with stone counters, new dual pane windows, laminated floors, new bathroom, exterior and interior professionally painted, one spacious car garage for your extra storage. This centrally located beauty is ready to move in. For your buyer peace of mind Sewer lateral done by the seller. Watch video tour using this link
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lozoya Real Estate License #01419958 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacab Jorge Antonio Hoil | $480,000 | Chicago Title | |
| North Empire Llc | $330,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacab Jorge Antonio Hoil | $14,400 | |
| Open | Bacab Jorge Antonio Hoil | $450,600 | |
| Previous Owner | North Empire Llc | $346,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $479,000 | 0.0% | $615 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $479,000 | +45.2% | $615 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Sold | $330,000 | +3.1% | $424 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $319,950 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 | $416,160 | $291,312 | $124,848 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $25,507 | $5,534 | $19,973 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $25,008 | $5,426 | $19,582 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $24,519 | $5,320 | $19,199 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $24,039 | $5,216 | $18,823 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $23,327 | $5,062 | $18,265 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $22,870 | $4,963 | $17,907 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $22,422 | $4,866 | $17,556 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $21,983 | $4,771 | $17,212 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $21,654 | $4,700 | $16,954 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $21,230 | $4,608 | $16,622 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Horat
Lozoya Real Estate
(925) 435-7024
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Torretta
Security Pacific Real Estate
(510) 508-5634
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roger Lopez
Radius Agent Realty
(510) 672-6513
1 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41113620
APN: 561-192-012-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.