Estimated Value: $36,530 - $136,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 9th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $91,883, approximately $55 per square foot. 500 E 9th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Barton Margaret M
Bought by
Camata Arvin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Nancy Timothy and Nancy O'neill
Bought by
Margaret Barton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camata Arvin P | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Margaret Barton | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $1,042 | $900 | $142 |
| 2024 | $103 | $992 | $900 | $92 |
| 2023 | $103 | $945 | $900 | $45 |
| 2022 | $94 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $81 | $871 | $871 | $0 |
| 2020 | $80 | $829 | $829 | $0 |
| 2019 | $76 | $790 | $790 | $0 |