Seller's Agent in 2018
Beckie Kukal
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 320-2443
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $329,000
This home is located at 500 E Avenue B, Wendell, ID 83355 since 29 March 2018 and is currently estimated at $321,421, approximately $133 per square foot. This property was built in 1948. 500 E Avenue B is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Edgar Rodriguez | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Edgar Rodriguez | $131,572 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -3.6% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $349,436 | $100,000 | $249,436 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $347,202 | $97,766 | $249,436 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $330,668 | $93,110 | $237,558 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $291,217 | $84,645 | $206,572 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $248,035 | $51,300 | $196,735 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $177,167 | $28,125 | $149,042 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $118,318 | $25,000 | $93,318 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $113,874 | $25,000 | $88,874 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beckie Kukal
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 320-2443
16 Total Sales
b
Buyer's Agent in 2018
brittani featherston
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98686811
APN: W2000167009A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.