500 E Holcomb Ave Des Moines, IA 50313
Union Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Holcomb Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313 and is currently estimated at $185,896, approximately $211 per square foot. 500 E Holcomb Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Findley Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Hastings Carol E
Bought by
Hastings Roberta Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Roberta Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $189,000 | $32,600 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $166,400 | $28,200 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $166,400 | $28,200 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $127,600 | $22,500 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $127,600 | $22,500 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $113,200 | $19,900 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $113,200 | $19,900 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $101,300 | $17,600 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $101,300 | $17,600 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $94,800 | $16,000 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $94,800 | $16,000 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $95,100 | $15,800 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map