NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $193,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 509 E Holcomb Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313 and is currently estimated at $188,141, approximately $182 per square foot. 509 E Holcomb Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Findley Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Rykler Jerry L and Ryker Tamara L
Bought by
Brown Brooke C
Current Estimated Value
$188,141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,090
Outstanding Balance
$78,436
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Ryker Jerry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Bimbi Tisha K and Rovner Michael
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Pertz 7 Inc
Bought by
Bimbi Tisha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,091
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Nicolino Sarah M
Bought by
Pertz 7 Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Brooke C $100,000 None Available
Ryker Jerry $37,260 Attorney
Bank Of America Na $45,360 None Available
Bimbi Tisha $99,500 None Available
Pertz 7 Inc $57,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Brooke C $98,090
Previous Owner Bimbi Tisha $99,091
Previous Owner Pertz 7 Inc $65,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,842 $175,800 $26,100 $149,700
2024 $2,842 $154,900 $22,600 $132,300
2023 $2,618 $154,900 $22,600 $132,300
2022 $2,598 $120,000 $18,100 $101,900
2021 $2,440 $120,000 $18,100 $101,900
2020 $2,530 $106,400 $16,000 $90,400
2019 $2,334 $106,400 $16,000 $90,400
2018 $2,306 $95,400 $14,100 $81,300
2017 $1,838 $95,400 $14,100 $81,300
2016 $2,016 $76,500 $12,900 $63,600
2015 $2,016 $76,500 $12,900 $63,600
2014 $2,431 $74,200 $12,300 $61,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.