500 E Horner St Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $216,340
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $194,585, approximately $108 per square foot. 500 E Horner St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Coon Sarah H and Coon James Hoyt
Bought by
Hooks General Macarthur and Hooks Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooks General Macarthur | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $615 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $615 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $577 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $679 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $648 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,280 | $1,300 | $11,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,350 | $1,250 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map