500 E Oak Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Oak Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $284,510, approximately $193 per square foot. 500 E Oak Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roche Avenue Elementary School, Bartlett Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Tapia Diego A and Ramos Alicia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,172
Outstanding Balance
$61,929
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Barajas Rene
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Federoff Allen Alex
Bought by
Barajas Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,770
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1995
Sold by
Federoff Allen Alex
Bought by
Federoff Allen Alex and Federoff Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Diego A | $92,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Servicelink | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $144,509 | None Available | |
| Barajas Rene | $178,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Federoff Allen Alex | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tapia Diego A | $90,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Rene | $119,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $117,863 | $25,621 | $92,242 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $115,553 | $25,119 | $90,434 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $113,288 | $24,627 | $88,661 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $111,068 | $24,145 | $86,923 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $108,891 | $23,672 | $85,219 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $107,774 | $23,429 | $84,345 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $105,661 | $22,970 | $82,691 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $103,590 | $22,520 | $81,070 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $101,558 | $22,078 | $79,480 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $99,567 | $21,645 | $77,922 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $98,072 | $21,320 | $76,752 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $96,151 | $20,902 | $75,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map