505 E Mill Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,033 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Mill Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $261,508, approximately $177 per square foot. 505 E Mill Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roche Avenue Elementary School, Bartlett Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Hicks Lewis Jack
Bought by
Hicks Lewis Jack and Hicks Shea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hicks Lewis J and Hicks Shea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,100
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Kaylor Gretchen
Bought by
Kaylor Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Lewis Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Lewis J | $58,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $73,539 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kaylor Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hicks Lewis J | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $91,814 | $39,920 | $51,894 |
| 2024 | $975 | $90,015 | $39,138 | $50,877 |
| 2023 | $974 | $88,251 | $38,371 | $49,880 |
| 2022 | $944 | $86,521 | $37,619 | $48,902 |
| 2021 | $933 | $84,824 | $36,881 | $47,943 |
| 2020 | $923 | $83,954 | $36,503 | $47,451 |
| 2019 | $907 | $82,308 | $35,787 | $46,521 |
| 2018 | $890 | $80,694 | $35,085 | $45,609 |
| 2017 | $868 | $79,112 | $34,397 | $44,715 |
| 2016 | $834 | $77,561 | $33,723 | $43,838 |
| 2015 | $802 | $76,396 | $33,216 | $43,180 |
| 2014 | $802 | $74,899 | $32,565 | $42,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map